“Mark Sevouni” chocolates were created on the initiative of an Armenian entrepreneur residing in Europe. Having studied the Belgian, Swiss and French long-standing rich traditions of chocolate creation, he brought the idea of production to Armenia and realized it with his like-minders. Today, “Mark Sevouni” brand presents to the consumer a wide variety of subtle-taste chocolate candies. Staying abreast of the market requirements, our team is constantly improving and replenishing the range with exquisite taste properties chocolates.
The rich European traditions of chocolate creation are reflected in the handcrafted chocolate collections of “Mark Sevouni”. What is Mark Sevouni’s next novelty like?” We believe each chocolate-lover should be asking themselves this question upon tasting our candies.